2016-2017

Assemblies Exemplification Information Marshals Home

Knights of Columbus Fourth Degree


Supreme Master

Dennis Stoddard

One Columbus Plaza, New Haven, CT 06510

(o): 203-772-2130 (f):203-772-1236


Desoto Province - Vice Supreme Master
Robert J. "Bob" Anderson
14423 Bay Hills Drive
Largo, FL 33774-5040
727-595-0133
rander12@verizon.net

 

Military Chaplains Fund Contact - Former Vice Supreme Master
Gary McLain
36 Current Avenue
Middleburg, FL 32068
904-406-2718
garymc36@comcast.net


District of Georgia

District Master
Stan Rapciewicz
6045 York Ridge Drive
Alpharetta, GA 30005
770-296-8673
srapp1@att.net

gadistrictmaster@gakofc.org

District Secretary
 


District Marshals

Brian Sartain
103 Hygrangea Road
Kingsland, GA 31548
(R) 912-882-0601 (C) 904-557-8051
craneworm@yahoo.com
173, 177, 3391


2563, 2844, 3023, 3086, 3164

   


176, 178, 2022, 2688

Rob Cochran
2132 Clementine Drive
Marietta, GA 30066
(R) 770-517-2334 (C) 404-964-9019
robcoch@mindspring.com
172, 1962, 2771, 3217, 3313, 3441

   

Robert M. Hoeppel
315 Gardenia Drive
Evans, GA 30809-8240
(R) 706-860-8635 (C) 706-394-8636
bobhoeppel@knology.net
174, 180, 3493

Brad Burnett
6530 Wedgewood Chase
Suwannee, GA 30024
(R) 770-292-9775 (C) 678-234-9755
bcbatl@bellsouth.net
2148, 2475, 3185, 3307, 3355, 3410

   

Joseph Costa
479 Old Chelsea Place
Marietta, GA 30067
(C) 404-867-1137
pasta23@mindspring.com
2161, 2239, 2562, 2606, 2639, 3199

TJ McCaustland
5158 Ashley Drive SE
Covington, GA 30014
(R) 678-342-7157 (C) 770-891-2531
council.director@gakofc.org
175, 179, 3064, 3085, 3278

 

 



 

Exemplification on November 4, 2017

Degree Announcement

Registration Spreadsheet

 



Georgia Assemblies (click column heading to sort)


Assembly Name Number Assembly City Officers
Alpine Assembly 3023 Clarkesville Officers 3023
Archbishop Gerald P. O'Hara Assembly 172 Atlanta Officers 172
Archbishop Thomas A. Donnellan Assembly 2148 Athens Officers 2148
Archbishop John F. Donoghue Atlanta Assembly 3313 Atlanta Officers 3313
Ave Maria Assembly 3391 St. Mary's Officers 3391
Bishop Charles P. Greco Assembly 2161 Marietta Officers 2161
Bishop Gross Assembly 176 Columbus Officers 176
Saint John Paul II Assembly 3355 Kennesaw Officers 3355
Coweta Assembly 3199 Newnan Officers 3199
Divine Mercy Assembly 2771 Woodstock Officers 2771
Fr. Charles J. Watters Assembly 2688 Dunwoody Officers 2688
Fr. Emmeran Bliemel O.S.D. Assembly 1962 Jonesboro Officers 1962
Fr. Gerald Whalen Assembly 2239

Fort Oglethorpe

Dalton

Calhoun

Officers 2239
Fr. John Paul Kelley Assembly 3307 Hartwell Officers 3307
Fr. Joseph Beltran Assembly 2606 Fayetteville Officers 2606
Fr. Joseph T. O'Callahan Assembly 3441 Johns Creek Officers 3441
Fr. Michael J. McGivney Assembly 2563 Blue Ridge Officers 2563
Fr. Mychal Judge Assembly 3086 Duluth Officers 3086
Fr. Peter Whelan Assembly 178 Albany Officers 178
Good Shepherd Assembly 3164 Cumming Officers 3164
Henry T. Ross Assembly 177 Brunswick Officers 177
Immaculate Conception Assembly 173 Savannah Officers 173
John F. Kennedy Assembly 180 Augusta Officers 180
Lanier Assembly 2844 Buford Officers 2844
Larry Deraney Assembly 3064 Jackson Officers 3064
Mother Teresa Assembly 2562 Douglasville Officers 2562
Msgr. Thomas I. Sheehan Assembly 175 Macon Officers 175
Patrick Walsh Assembly 174 Augusta Officers 174
Pope John Paul II Assembly 3278 Milledgeville Officers 3278
Rev. Mr. James A. Hopkins Assembly 2639 Rome Officers 2639
Sacred Heart Assembly 179 Warner Robins Officers 179
Santa Maria Assembly 3185 Ellijay Officers 3185
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Assembly 2475 Lilburn Officers 2475
St. Augustine Assembly 2022 Valdosta Officers 2022
St. Gianna Molla Assembly 3217 Alpharetta Officers 3217
St. Maxmilian Kolbe Assembly 3085 Conyers Officers 3085
St. Michael the Archangel Assemble 3410 Snellville Officers 3410
St. Stephen the Martyr Assembly 3276 Lagrange Officers 3276
Fr. Walter L. DiFrancesco Assembly 3493 Grovetown Officers 3493