PAST TERRITORIAL AND STATE DEPUTIES

Territorial Deputy Years
† Col. Michael J. O'Leary, Savannah 1902 - 1902
   
State Deputy    
† Col. Michael J. O'Leary, Savannah 1902 - 1904
† Victor J. Dorr, Augusta 1904 - 1907
† Capt. P. H. Rice, Augusta 1908 - 1910
† Richard A. Magil, Atlanta 1910 - 1912
† Cecil Morgan, Macon 1 1912 - 1914
† M. C. Carroll, Atlanta  1914 - 1916
† Judge Augustin Daly, Macon 1916 - 1918
† Capt. P. H. Rice, Augusta 1918 - 1919
† Thomas F. Walsh Jr, Savannah 1919 - 1921
† John S. McCallum, Atlanta 1921 - 1923
† Louis C. Kunze, Columbus  1923 - 1925
† William H. Mitchell, Macon 1925 - 1927
† J. Coleman Dempsey, Augusta 1927 - 1929
† Nicholas T. Stafford, Savannah 1929 - 1931
† Andrew A. Baumstark, Atlanta 1931 - 1933
† Louis C. Kunze, Columbus  1933 - 1935
† James M. Jones, Brunswick 1935 - 1936
† Clement L. McGowan, Atlanta 1936 - 1936
† John J. McCreary, Macon  1936 - 1937
† C. Victor Markwalter, Augusta  1937 - 1938
† William T. Walsh, Savannah  1938 - 1939
† Thomas J. Jilmore, Atlanta  1939 - 1941
† R. Ilabenicth Casson, Macon 1941 - 1942
† Thomas J. Canty, Savannah  1942 - 1944
† John J. McCreary, Macon  1946 - 1948
† J. P. Price, Augusta  1948 - 1950
† John Brennan, Savannah  1950 - 1952
† Joe F. Kunze, Columbus  1952 - 1954
† Henry C. Taylor, Atlanta  1954 - 1956
† Nickolas j. Camerio, Macon  1956 - 1958
† Charles C. Chesser, Augusta 1958 - 1960
† William T. Jordan, Atlanta  1960 - 1961
† Hugh H. Grady, Savannah  1961 - 1962
† Joseph J. Zwicknagel, Decatur  1962 - 1963
† Bernard S. Dunstan, Augusta 1963 - 1964
† John A. O'Connor, Atlanta  1964 - 1965
† Gerald B. Gardner, Brunswick 1965 - 1966
† Daniel J. Keane, Savannah  1966 - 1968
† Mario Moscardelli, Forest Park  1968 - 1969
† Peter M. O'Malley, Warner Robins  1969 - 1970
† Bernard J. Mulherin, Augusta 1970 - 1972
† Gustave C. Gotsch, Albany  1972 - 1974
† William E. Coshun, Augusta  1974 - 1975
John C. Gavel Jr, Jonesboro  1975 - 1976
† J. Anthony Pauli, Marietta  1976 - 1977
† Andrew C. Dooley, Decatur  1977 - 1978
† John E. Thorstad, Augusta  1978 - 1979
† John Sedor, Warner Robins  1979 - 1980
† Stanely F. Wojeck, Rome  1980 - 1981
† Karl A. Holman, Savannah  1981 - 1982
† Lewis C. Thibodeau, Marietta 1982 - 1983
† John R. Howard, Columbus  1983 - 1984
† John D. Findley, Albany  1984 - 1985
† Crofton A. Breuer, Atlanta  1985 - 1986
† John M. McGuire, Athens  1986 - 1987
† Fred H. Elmgren Sr, Savannah 1987 - 1988
William M. Layburn, Atlanta  1988 - 1989
† Gilbert Guerrero, Augusta  1989 - 1991
Charles P. Federico, Valdosta 1991 - 1993
† Thomas F. Lowry, MD, Reidsville 1993 - 1995
† James H. Hall Sr, Warner Robins 1995 - 1997
† Herbert E. Broughton, Atlanta  1997 - 1999
† Salvatore F. D'Ambrosio, Milledgeville 1999 - 2001
Donald V. Martin Sr, Valdosta  2001 - 2003
† Thomas R. Gissy, Marietta 2003 - 2005
John M. Brenner, Marietta  2005 - 2007
Daniel J. Baker, Villa Rica 2007 - 2009
James C. St. John, Canton  2009 - 2011
† Richard G. Sisko, Johns Creek 2011 - 2013
Sanford B. Hillsman, Albany 2013 - 2015
Mark J. McMullen, Mableton  2015 - 2017
Mark D. Corrigan Sr, Savannah  2017 - 2019